Skip to Page Content Skip to this section's menu Skip to Accessibility Information

Page Specific Menu and Navigation

Academic Achievement Awards

Spring, 2010

The following students are recipients of Academic Achievement Awards for the Spring, 2010 semester. These awards are indicative of the highest grade in a course, including each different section of the same course.

Certificates can be requested by putting a checkmark by your name on the copy of the Academic Achievement Award list on the counter of the Student Services Office. You can also email your certificate request to Misti Hubbard: mhubbard@ou.edu. Your certificate(s) will be ready for you to pick up on July 16th.

Advanced Legal Writing

John M. Bunting

Agency & Partnership

Allison A. Beall

Agricultural Biotechnology

John M. Bunting

Alternate Dispute Resolution

G. Carl Ketner

American Legal History

Cullen D. Sweeney

Antitrust II

Terra R. Lord

Bankruptcy

Lindsey A. Smith

Children & the Law

Bevan J. Graybill

Civil Appellate Procedure

Michael L. Brooks

Civil Clinic

Judith L. Peck

Civil Pretrial Litigation

Section 1

Miranda R. Russell

Section 2

None.

Section 3

James P. Albert

Civil Procedure II

Section 1

Joshua L. Lockett

Section 2

Jessica N. Cory

Section 3

Cody J. Cooper
&
Megan H. Dearth

Section 4

Mara K. Funk

Conflicts of Law

Terra R. Lord

Constitutional Law

Section 2

Bradley N. Secrist

Corporations

Sean S. Hunt

Criminal Defense Clinic

Joshua A. Edwards

Criminal Law

Section 1

Sierra G. Salton

Section 2

Nathan J. Nielson

Section 3

Emily M. Virgin

Section 4

David R. Gleason

Criminal Procedure I

Section 1

Clayburn T. Curtis

Section 2

John M. Krattiger

Disability Law

Katherine R. Morelli

Energy Law

Jennifer M. Warren

Environmental Law

Lauren A. Lindsey

Equal Employment Opportunity

Michael L. Brooks
&
Lindsey A. Smith

Estate Planning

Alicia K. Crawford
&
Todd M. Wagner

Evidence

Paula M. Williams

Family Law

Daniel R. Peet

First Amendment

Jonathan G. Rector
&
Kayna L. Stavast-Piper

Individual Income Tax

Lorenzo R. Collins

Insurance

Carl J. Buckholts

International Business Transactions

Steven W. Creager

International Human Rights

Andrew F. Shi

International Petroleum Transactions

Doug J. Nix

Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiation

Robert S. Boughner
&
John W. Hubbard

Legal Malpractice

Isaac R. Ellis

Legal Research & Writing

Section 1

Amanda N. Pennington

Section 2

Jessica N. Cory

Section 3

Joshua D. McConkey

Section 4

Barbara McHugh Moschovidis

Mergers & Acquisitions

Terra R. Lord

Mineral Title Examination

Tyler R. Barrett
&
Andrew R. Poole

Oil & Gas Contracts

Michael W. Meade

Patents

Zachary A. Oubre

Professional Responsibility

Todd M. Wagner

Property

Section 1

David G. Lawson

Section 3

Matthew K. Brown

Section 4

Jacob S. Crawford

Real Estate Transactions

Crystal Masterson

Remedies

Lauren A. Lindsey

Secured Transactions

Sylvia A. Lanfair

Torts II

Section 1

Elizabeth A. French

Section 2

Brandee R. Raney

Section 3

Philip M. Mason

Section 4

Michael Swensen

Trial Techniques

Section 1

Thomas W. Liles

Section 2

John M. Krattiger

U.S. Foreign Relations

Kinsey K. Westwood-Money

Wills & Trusts

Zachary A. Oubre